The Season’s Winning Images

Power to the People by Steve Cross Joint Best DPI in Team Challenge 2018

Power to the People by Steve Cross               Joint best DPI in Team Challenge 2018                                    

 

African Bullfrog by Paul Hickey Joint Best DPI Team Challenge 2018 and Joint Best DPI League Round One Gen

        

Dave by John Lacey                                                                    Joint best Print in Team Challenge 2018

 

                                    

 

Still Standing by Gary Noake                                                            Joint Best Print in Team Challenge 2018

 

Incident at the Institute by Len Harris                                Joint Best Print Team Challenge 2018 and Joint Best Print                                                                                                                          League Round One Adv

 

Sunset Yellow by Stee Green                                                           Joint Best DPI League Round One Gen.   

 

Squirrel by Geoff Cook                       Joint Best DPI League Round One Adv.

 

Harvest Mouse on a Dandelion by Geoff Cooke                     Joint Best DPI League Round One Adv.

 

Speedlight by Abdulkarim Zahra                Joint Best Print League Round One Gen

 

Jet Ski by John Stachewicz                                                                            Joint Best Print League Round One Gen

 

Bum Bender by Ann Dixon               Joint Best Print League Round One Gen

 

 

Who Me? by Bob Dixon                                             Joint Best Print League Round One Gen

 

Fisherman’s Cottage by Mike Morris                                                           Joint Best Print League Round One Gen and Best General Print in Exhibition 2019

 

Time and Tide by Terrence Rees                                         Joint Best Print League Round One Adv.

 

The Waiting Game by Len Harris                                                    Joint Best Print League Round One Adv

 

Three Harvest Mice by Sheelagh Cooke                                   Joint Best Print League Round One Adv

 

Light on Wall by Mike Webb                                                                              Joint Best Print League Round One Adv

 

Left Behind by Ann Dixon                                                                    Best DPI League Round Two General

 

Sabrina at Dusk by Rob Evans Joint                                                      Best DPI League Round Two Advanced

 

Humming Bird in Flight by Geoff Cooke                                   Joint Best DPI League Round Two Advanced

 

Storm Clouds by Geoff Cooke                                              Joint Best DPI League Round Two Advanced

 

What Men Think About by Stee Green                           Joint  Best Print League Round Two General

 

Off to Explore by Paul Hickey                                         Joint Best Print League Round Two Two General

 

Approaching Storm by Geoff Cooke                                                   Best Print League Round Two Advanced

 

As Time Goes By – by John Stachewicz                           Joint Best DPI League 3 General

 

Ewe Knows by Kye Watson      Joint Best DPI League 3 General

SaveSave

Time for a Drink   by Sheelagh Cooke    Joint Best DPI Round 3 Advanced

 

Skylights by Stephen Baird-Parker  Joint Best DPI League 3 Advanced

               Waves by Geoff Cooke       Best Advanced Print  Exhibition 2019

Hexagonal Basalt Rocks by John Stachewicz Joint Best General DPI Round 4

Frozen Window by Mike Morris         Joint Best General DPI Round 4 

Leaf Structure by Ray Rogers  Joint best  Advanced DPI Round 4

Shell Spiral by Ray Rogers   Joint Best Advanced DPI Round 4

Weeping Tree by Terry Jamieson  Joint Best Advanced DPI Round 4

Miss Piggy by Mike Webb  Joint Best Advanced DPI Round 4

Brown Sheep by Mike Webb  Joint Best Advanced DPI Round 4

and Winner of the PG Wall (Set Subject) Trophy 2019

Atacama Geyser by Celia Bartlett  Best Print Round 4 General

Set in Stone by Len Harris  Best Print Round 4 Advanced

and Winner of the Bob Grazier (Set Subject) Trophy 2019

Tulip Staircase by Duncan McCormack  Winner of this year’s Blu Tack Competition

 

Double Vision by Kye Watson      Best DPI Round 5 General

Beach Spectators by Ray Rogers   Joint Best DPI Round 5 Advanced

In the Bleak Midwinter by Len Harris   Joint Best DPI Round 5 Advanced

Engine Shed Tea Time by Geoff Cooke best Advanced Print Round 5 and

Winner of Print of the Year 2019

Feeeding Time by John Stachewicz Best General Print Round 5